Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Longjing, China

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to Longjing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Longjing

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 3:00 am03:00 Longjing, China

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India Longjing, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Longjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-tao-kou, Longjing, Lung-ching, Lung-ching-chen, Lung-ching-chieh, Lung-ching-shih, Lung-ching-ts'un, Lung-ching-ts’un, Luntszintsun, Ryuseison, Ryūseison, Yanji, Yen-chi-hsien, Yonjontsuon, long jing, 龙井
Population
117,185
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' N Latitude / 129° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86