India
IST
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Gulf Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Kollam, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in GST

Kollam to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in GST

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kollam, India / 12:30 pm12:30 GST

Kollam, India GST
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time