India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Kollam, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Rayevskiy, Russia

Kollam to Rayevskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Rayevskiy

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Rayevskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kollam, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Rayevskiy, Russia

Kollam, India Rayevskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rayevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Al'sheevo, Raevka, Raevskij, Rajevskij, Rayevskiy, Əl'shəj, Альшеево, Раевка, Раевский, Әльшәй
Population
20,060
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 03' N Latitude / 54° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7