India
IST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Kollegal, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Kollegal to Dhahran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dhahran

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Dhahran, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kollegal, India / 4:00 am04:00 Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Kollegal, India Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dhahran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhahran Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Az Zahran, Az-Zahran, Az̧ Z̧ahrān, DHA, Dahahron, Dahran, Dahrán, Dakhran, Dhahram, Dhahran, Dharaan, Ntachran, Zahran, Zhahran, alzhran, dahrani, dalan, daran, zai he lan, zha ha lan, zhran, Νταχράν, Дахран, דהראן, الظهران, ظهران, ظہران, ദഹ്റാൻ, დაჰრანი, ダーラン, 宰赫兰, 扎哈蘭, 다란
Population
99,540
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 50° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966