India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kotkapura, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Bad Reichenhall, Germany

Kotkapura to Bad Reichenhall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kotkapura which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bad Reichenhall

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotkapura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Reichenhall, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kotkapura, India / 10:00 am10:00 Bad Reichenhall, Germany

Kotkapura, India Bad Reichenhall, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kotkapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotkapura Facts

Country
India
Population
80,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 74° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bad Reichenhall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Reichenhall Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Rajkhenkhal, Bad Rayxenhal, Bad Reichenhall, Bad-Rajkhengall', Bad-Rajkhenkhal', Bad-Rajkhenkhall', Datreiche Hall, Reichahoi, Reichenhall, ba te lai xing ha er, bad rayshnhal, Бад Райхенхал, Бад Рајхенхал, Бад-Райхенгалль, Бад-Райхенхалль, Бад-Райхенхаль, Բադ Ռայխենհալ, باد رايشنهال, باد رایشنهال, بیڈ ریچنہال, 巴特赖兴哈尔
Population
16,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49