India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Madurai, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Victoria, TX, USA

Madurai to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Madurai which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Victoria

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madurai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Victoria, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Madurai, India / 11:00 am11:00 Victoria, TX, USA

Madurai, India Victoria, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Madurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXM, Madura, Madurai, Maduraj, Madurajus, Maduráj, Mathurai, m thu ri, ma du lai, madhura, madhurai, mado~urai, madulai, madura'i, madurai, madwray, maturai, mdwray, mdwrayy, Мадурай, Мадурај, مادورائ, مادوراي, مادورای, مدورائی, مدورای, मदुरई, मदुराई, मदुरै, मधुरै, মদুরাই, ਮਦੁਰਈ, મદુરાઇ, ମଦୁରାଇ, மதுரை, మదురై, ಮಧುರೈ, മധുര, มทุไร, მადურაი, マドゥライ, 马杜赖, 마두라이
Population
909,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Victoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Guadalupe Victoria, VCT, Victoria, Viktorija, bigtolia, bikutoria, fyktwrya, wei duo li ya, wyktwrya tgzas, Виктория, Викторија, فيكتوريا, وکٹوریہ، ٹیکساس, ویکتوریا، تگزاس, ビクトリア, 維多利亞, 빅토리아
Population
67,574
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 97° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1