India
IST
Equatorial Guinea
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Malkajgiri, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

Malkajgiri to Anisoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Malkajgiri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Anisoc

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Malkajgiri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Malkajgiri, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

Malkajgiri, India Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Malkajgiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malkajgiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ma er ka jie ji li, makajgyry, malakajagiri, malkajaganja, mlkajgyry, ماکاجگیری, ملکاجگیری, मल्कजगञ्ज, মালকাজগিরি, మల్కాజ్‌గిరి, 马尔卡杰吉里
Population
150,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 26' N Latitude / 78° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240