IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Muhammadabad, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Muhammadabad to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Muhammadabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Madinah

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Muhammadabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Muhammadabad, India / 2:30 am02:30 Al Madinah, Iraq

Muhammadabad, India Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Muhammadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muhammadabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Muhammadabad, Muhammadābād
Population
33,186
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964