India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Munnar, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Baoding, China

Munnar to Baoding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Baoding

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baoding, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Munnar, India / 2:30 am02:30 Baoding, China

Munnar, India Baoding, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baoding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BVN, Bao GJinh, Baodin, Baodina, Baoding, Baodingas, Bawding shehiri, Bo-deng, Báoding, Bō̤-dêng, Bảo Định, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Ching-yuang, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Pao-ting, Pao-ting-shih, Po-teng-chhi, Prefettura di Baoding, Pó-tēng-chhī, Tsingyuan, Tsingyuan-hsien, Tsingyüan-hsien, bao ding, bao ding shi, baoding si, baywdyng, pea ting, Баодин, Баодинг, Բաոդին, באודינג, بائودینگ, باوڈنگ, เป่าติ้ง, 保定, 保定市, 바오딩 시
Population
995,652
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 115° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86