India
IST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 55.35000000000002 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Munnar, India is 12:04 pm12:04 in DMT

Munnar to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:55.349999999999966pm-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-12:4.650000000000034pm in DMT

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:04 pm12:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Munnar, India / 12:04 pm12:04 DMT

Munnar, India DMT
12am (midnight) 6:04 pm
1am 7:04 pm
2am 8:04 pm
3am 9:04 pm
4am 10:04 pm
5am 11:04 pm
6am 12:04 am
7am 1:04 am
8am 2:04 am
9am 3:04 am
10am 4:04 am
11am 5:04 am
12pm (noon) 6:04 am
1pm 7:04 am
2pm 8:04 am
3pm 9:04 am
4pm 10:04 am
5pm 11:04 am
6pm 12:04 pm
7pm 1:04 pm
8pm 2:04 pm
9pm 3:04 pm
10pm 4:04 pm
11pm 5:04 pm
0:00 18:04
1:00 19:04
2:00 20:04
3:00 21:04
4:00 22:04
5:00 23:04
6:00 0:04
7:00 1:04
8:00 2:04
9:00 3:04
10:00 4:04
11:00 5:04
12:00 6:04
13:00 7:04
14:00 8:04
15:00 9:04
16:00 10:04
17:00 11:04
18:00 12:04
19:00 13:04
20:00 14:04
21:00 15:04
22:00 16:04
23:00 17:04

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.