India
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Munnar, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Belawan, Indonesia

Munnar to Belawan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Belawan

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Belawan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Munnar, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Belawan, Indonesia

Munnar, India Belawan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Belawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Belawan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Belawan
Population
102,707
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62