India
IST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Munnar, India is 2:00 am02:00 in New Rochelle, NY, USA

Munnar to New Rochelle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Rochelle

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Rochelle, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Munnar, India / 2:00 am02:00 New Rochelle, NY, USA

Munnar, India New Rochelle, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

New Rochelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Rochelle Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
N'ju-Roshel', N'ju-Roshell, New Rochelle, Nju Roshel, Njuroshel, Nouvelle-Rochelle, Nueva Rochelle, nyulosyel, nyurosheru, nyw rashl nywywrk, nyw rwchyl nywyark, nyw rwsl, nyw rwtshyl, xin luo xie er, Њу Рошел, Нью-Рошелл, Нью-Рошель, Нюрошел, ניו רושל, نيو روتشيل, نیو راشل، نیویورک, نیو روچیل، نیویارک, ニューロシェル, 新羅謝爾, 뉴로셸
Population
79,846
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 73° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1