India
IST
Seychelles
ST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of ST (Seychelles Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Munnar, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Victoria, Seychelles

Munnar to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Victoria

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 ST (Seychelles Time) (Victoria, Seychelles). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Munnar, India / 10:30 am10:30 Victoria, Seychelles

Munnar, India Victoria, Seychelles
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ST - Seychelles Time
SCT - Seychelles Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Seychelles Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Seychelles Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
Seychelles
Alternative Names
Biktoria, Fiktoria, Mahe, Mahé, Port Victoria, Victoria, Victoria pa Seychellane, Victoria på Seychellane, Victòria, Viktori, Viktoria, Viktorii, Viktorija, Viktorio, Viktoriya, Viktorya, Viktoryja, Wiktoria, bigtolia, fyktwrya, vhiktoriya, vikatori'a, viktoriya, vu~ikutoria, wei duo li ya, wiktxreiy, wyktwrya, wyqtwryh, Βικτόρια, Βικτώρια, Виктори, Виктория, Викторија, Вікторыя, Вікторія, Վիկտորիա, ויקטוריה, فيكتوريا, وکٹوریا, وکٹوریہ, ویکتوریا, ڤیکتۆریا، سیشێل, व्हिक्टोरिया, ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ, விக்டோரியா, วิกตอเรีย, ཝིག་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, ვიქტორია, ቪክቶሪያ፥ ሲሸልስ, ヴィクトリア, 維多利亞, 维多利亚, 빅토리아
Population
22,881
Currency
Rupee (SCR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 37' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+248