India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Munnar, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Cradock, South Africa

Munnar to Cradock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Cradock

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Cradock, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Munnar, India / 3:30 am03:30 Cradock, South Africa

Munnar, India Cradock, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cradock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Cradock Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
CDO, Cradock, ke la duo ke, 克拉多克
Population
32,898
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' S Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27