India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Munnar, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bang Saphan, Thailand

Munnar to Bang Saphan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bang Saphan

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Bang Saphan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Munnar, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Bang Saphan, Thailand

Munnar, India Bang Saphan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bang Saphan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Saphan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Saphan, Amphu Bangspan, Ban Bang Saphan Yai, Bang Saphan Yai, Bangsabhan
Population
15,134
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 12' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66