India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nabinagar, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Silvassa, India

Nabinagar to Silvassa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nabinagar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Silvassa

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Silvassa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nabinagar, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Silvassa, India

Nabinagar, India Silvassa, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nabīnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Silvassa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silvassa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Selvasa, Selvāsa, Silvasa, Silvassa, cilvaca, selvasa, silabas'sa, silabhasa, silavasa, silbasa, silvasa, su~iruvu~asa, sylwasa, xi er wa sa, Силвасса, Сілвасса, سیلواسا, सिलवास, सिलवासा, सिल्वासा, সিলবাস্সা, ਸਿਲਵਾਸਾ, સેલ્વાસ, ସିଲଭାସା, சில்வாசா, സിൽവാസ്സ, სილვასა, スィルヴァーサー, 锡尔瓦萨, 실바사
Population
27,359
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91