India
IST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Nileshwar, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Toktogul, Kyrgyzstan

Nileshwar to Toktogul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nileshwar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Toktogul

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nileshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Toktogul, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nileshwar, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Toktogul, Kyrgyzstan

Nileshwar, India Toktogul, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nileshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nileshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nileshwar, Nīleshwar, Nīlēshwar
Population
25,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Toktogul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toktogul Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Toktogul, Токтогул
Population
19,336
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996