India
IST
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Nileshwar, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Asuncion, Paraguay

Nileshwar to Asuncion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nileshwar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Asuncion

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nileshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Asuncion, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Nileshwar, India / 3:30 am03:30 Asuncion, Paraguay

Nileshwar, India Asuncion, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nileshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nileshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nileshwar, Nīleshwar, Nīlēshwar
Population
25,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Asuncion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asuncion Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
ASU, Asounsion, Asounsyon, Asounsyòn, Asounthion, Assumptio, Assuncao, Assuncion, Assunção, Asuncion, Asunciono, Asunción, Asuns'jon, Asuns'on, Asunsaun, Asunsion, Asunsjon, Asunsjona, Asunsjonas, Asunson, Asunsyon, Asunsyun, Asúnsjón, Gunung Berapi Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Paraguay, acunciyon, asnshn, asunshion, asunsion, asunsioni, asunsiyona, asusi'ona, aswnsywn, xa sun si xxng, ya song sen, Ασουνθιόν, Ασουνσιόν, Асунсион, Асунсьйон, Асунсьон, Асунсьён, Ասունսյոն, אסונסיאן, אסונסיון, آسونسیون, أسونسيون, ئاسۇنسىئون, اسنشن, اسونسیون, आसुन्सियोन, ਅਸੂੰਸੀਓਨ, அசுன்சியோன், ಅಸೂನ್‌ಸಿಯಾನ್, อะซุนซิออง, ཨ་སུན་སི་འན།, ასუნსიონი, አሱንሲዮን, アスンシオン, 亞松森, 아순시온
Population
1,482,200
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' S Latitude / 57° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595