India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nileshwar, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Poole, United Kingdom

Nileshwar to Poole call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nileshwar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Poole

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nileshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Poole, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Nileshwar, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Poole, United Kingdom

Nileshwar, India Poole, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nileshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nileshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nileshwar, Nīleshwar, Nīlēshwar
Population
25,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Poole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Poole Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
POQ, Poole, Pul, Pulas, Puul, pu er, puru, pwl anglstan, Пул, Պուլ, پول، انگلستان, プール, 普爾
Population
150,092
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 1° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44