India
IST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Nimaj, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Camiri, Bolivia

Nimaj to Camiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-10am in Camiri

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Camiri, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Nimaj, India / 3:30 am03:30 Camiri, Bolivia

Nimaj, India Camiri, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Camiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camiri Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
CAM, Camiri, Kamiri, Refineria Camiri, ka mi li, Камири, კამირი, 卡米里
Population
27,961
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' S Latitude / 63° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591