Bolivia
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Camiri, Bolivia is 12:00 am00:00 in Nimaj, India

Camiri to Nimaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camiri which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nimaj

2:30 pm14:30 (Camiri, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Camiri, Bolivia / 12:00 am00:00 Nimaj, India

Camiri, Bolivia Nimaj, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Camiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camiri Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
CAM, Camiri, Kamiri, Refineria Camiri, ka mi li, Камири, კამირი, 卡米里
Population
27,961
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' S Latitude / 63° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91