India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Nimaj, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Coconut Grove, FL, USA

Nimaj to Coconut Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coconut Grove

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coconut Grove, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Nimaj, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Coconut Grove, FL, USA

Nimaj, India Coconut Grove, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Coconut Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coconut Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bay Heights, Cocoanut Grove, Coconut Grove, ye lin, 椰林
Population
20,076
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1