India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nimaj, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Boeblingen, Germany

Nimaj to Boeblingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Boeblingen

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boeblingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nimaj, India / 3:30 am03:30 Boeblingen, Germany

Nimaj, India Boeblingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Boeblingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Boeblingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
B'oblingen, Beblingen, Bilbonium, Bjoblingen, Boblingen, Boeblingen, Byoblingen, Böblingen, beblingeni, beburingen, bo bu lin gen, bwblngn, bwblynghyn, bwblyngyn, Беблинген, Беблінген, Бьоблинген, Бёблинген, Բյոբլինգեն, بوبلنگن, بوبلينغين, بوبلینگین, ბებლინგენი, ベーブリンゲン, 伯布林根
Population
46,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49