India
IST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Nimaj, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Waipahu, HI, USA

Nimaj to Waipahu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 5am-7am in Waipahu

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Waipahu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nimaj, India / 4:30 am04:30 Waipahu, HI, USA

Nimaj, India Waipahu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Waipahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waipahu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajpakhu, vaipahu, waipafu, waipahu, Вајпаху, ואיפאהו, وائپاہو، ہوائی, वैपाहु, ワイパフ, 와이파후
Population
38,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1