India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Nimaj, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Framingham, MA, USA

Nimaj to Framingham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-10am in Framingham

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Framingham, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nimaj, India / 9:00 am09:00 Framingham, MA, USA

Nimaj, India Framingham, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Framingham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Framingham Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Framingham, Framingkham, Frejmingkham, South Framingham, framyngham masachwst, framynghham, fureiminguhamu, peuleiminghaem, Фрамингхам, Фрејмингхам, فرامينغهام, فرامینگهام، ماساچوست, フレイミングハム, 프레이밍햄
Population
68,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1