India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nohar, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh

Nohar to Lalmonirhat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nohar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Lalmonirhat

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nohar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nohar, India / 1:00 am01:00 Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh

Nohar, India Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nohar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nohar, Nohor Tehsils
Population
46,360
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 74° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lalmonirhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lalmonirhat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
LLJ, Lalmanir Hat, Lalmanirat, Lalmanirhat, Lalmonirhat, Lālmanir Hāt
Population
65,127
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 89° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880