India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Palghat, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Staryy Oskol, Russia

Palghat to Staryy Oskol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Palghat which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Staryy Oskol

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staryy Oskol, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Palghat, India / 7:30 am07:30 Staryy Oskol, Russia

Palghat, India Staryy Oskol, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Palghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkad, Palghat, Palgkhat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палгхат, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德
Population
132,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Staryy Oskol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staryy Oskol Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Starij Oskol, Stary Oskol, Staryi Oskol, Staryj Oskol, Staryy Oskol, seutalioseukol, Старий Оскол, Старый Оскол, 스타리오스콜
Population
226,977
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 37° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7