India
IST
Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Pitampura, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Louisville, CO, USA

Pitampura to Louisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Louisville

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Louisville, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Pitampura, India / 2:00 am02:00 Louisville, CO, USA

Pitampura, India Louisville, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Louisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louisville Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Luisvil, Lujsvill, lu yi si wei er, lu'ibhila, lwyyswyl klradw, lwyzfyl, Луисвил, Луйсвилл, لوئیزویل، کولوراڈو, لوئیسویل، کلرادو, لويزفيل, लुईभिल, 路易斯维尔
Population
20,396
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 105° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1