IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IT (Indochina Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Pitampura, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Thap Than, Thailand

Pitampura to Thap Than call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Thap Than

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Thap Than, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Pitampura, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Thap Than, Thailand

Pitampura, India Thap Than, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Thap Than Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Thap Than Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Thap Than, Amphu Tap Tan, Ban Thap Than, Dhapdhan, Nong Kradi, Thap Than, thaphthan, ทัพทัน
Population
16,615
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 99° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66