India
IST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Raj-Nandgaon, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Raj-Nandgaon to Sihanoukville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Raj-Nandgaon which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sihanoukville

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raj-Nandgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Raj-Nandgaon, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Raj-Nandgaon, India Sihanoukville, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Raj-Nandgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raj-Nandgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raj Nandga, Raj Nandgaon, Raj-Nandgaon, Rāj Nāndgaon, Rāj-Nāndgaon
Population
150,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 05' N Latitude / 81° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855