India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Raj-Nandgaon, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Raj-Nandgaon to Chilapa de Alvarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Raj-Nandgaon which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chilapa de Alvarez

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raj-Nandgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Raj-Nandgaon, India / 7:30 am07:30 Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Raj-Nandgaon, India Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Raj-Nandgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raj-Nandgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raj Nandga, Raj Nandgaon, Raj-Nandgaon, Rāj Nāndgaon, Rāj-Nāndgaon
Population
150,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 05' N Latitude / 81° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chilapa de Alvarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chilapa de Alvarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chilapa, Chilapa de Alvarez, Chilapa de Álvarez
Population
31,157
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52