India
IST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Renigunta, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic

Renigunta to Villa Altagracia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Altagracia

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Renigunta, India / 5:30 am05:30 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic

Renigunta, India Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude