India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Renigunta, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk, Germany

Renigunta to Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Renigunta, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk, Germany

Renigunta, India Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk, Germany
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg, Prenclauehr-Berg, Prenclauer-Berg, pu lun ci lao bei ge, Пренцлауер-Берґ, Пренцлауэр-Берг, פרנצלאואר ברג, プレンツラウアー・ベルク, 普伦茨劳贝格
Population
148,878
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49