Ron
India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ron, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico

Ron to Nochistlan de Mejia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ron which corresponds to 7am-9am in Nochistlan de Mejia

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ron, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ron, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico

Ron, India Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Ron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ron Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ron, Rona, Рона
Population
22,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nochistlan de Mejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nochistlan de Mejia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nochistlan, Nochistlan de Mejia, Nochistlán, Nochistlán de Mejía
Population
16,562
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 102° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52