IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sadalgi, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Gagarin, Russia

Sadalgi to Gagarin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Gagarin

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gagarin, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sadalgi, India / 5:30 am05:30 Gagarin, Russia

Sadalgi, India Gagarin, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gagarin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gagarin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gagarin, Gagarin i Russland, Gagarine, Gagaringrad, Gagaryn, Gshatsk, Gzhatsk, Qaqarin, gagalin, gagarin, gagaryn, ghagharyn, jia jia lin, Гагарин, Гагарын, Гагарін, غاغارين, گاگارین, ガガーリン, 加加林, 가가린
Population
28,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7