IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Shahpur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Artashat, Armenia

Shahpur to Artashat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Artashat

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Artashat, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Shahpur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Artashat, Armenia

Shahpur, India Artashat, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Artashat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Artashat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Artachat, Artasat, Artasatas, Artasato, Artaschat, Artashat, Artasjat, Artaszat, Artaxat, Artaxata, Artaŝato, Artaşat, Artašat, Artašatas, Artașat, Kamarl, Kamarlu, Kamarlyu, Qəmərli, a er ta sha te, aratasata, artashat, artashat armynya, Арташат, Արտաշատ, آرتاشات, آرتاشات، آرمینیا, أرتاشات, ਅਰਤਾਸ਼ਤ, არტაშატი, 阿爾塔沙特
Population
20,562
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374