IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Shahpur, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Palangkaraya, Indonesia

Shahpur to Palangkaraya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Palangkaraya

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palangkaraya, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Shahpur, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Palangkaraya, Indonesia

Shahpur, India Palangkaraya, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Palangkaraya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palangkaraya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palangka Raya, PKY, Pahandoet, Pahandut, Palangka Raya, Palangkaraja, Palangkaraya, Palankaraja, Plangkaraja, pa lang ka la ya, Паланкарая, 帕朗卡拉亚
Population
148,139
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' S Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62