|

Current local time in Palangkaraya, Indonesia

4:12 :37 AM

04:12 :37

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Palangkaraya Time

Want to convert Palangkaraya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palangkaraya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palangkaraya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palangkaraya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palangkaraya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palangka Raya, PKY, Pahandoet, Pahandut, Palangka Raya, Palangkaraja, Palangkaraya, Plangkaraja, pa lang ka la ya, 帕朗卡拉亚
Population
148139
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' S Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns