India
IST
Kentucky, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sompeta, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Owensboro, KY, USA

Sompeta to Owensboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sompeta which corresponds to 7am-9am in Owensboro

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sompeta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Owensboro, KY, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sompeta, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Owensboro, KY, USA

Sompeta, India Owensboro, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sompeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sompeta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sompeta, sompeta, సోంపేట
Population
17,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 84° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Owensboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Owensboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
OWB, Ouensboro, Ouensburou, Ounsboro, Ovensboro, Owensboro, Owensborough, Yellow Banks, awwnzbrww kntaky, awynsbwrw, o-eonjeubeoleo, oenzuboro, ou wen si bo lei, Овенсборо, Оуенсборо, Оуенсбъроу, Оунсборо, أوينسبورو, اوونزبروو، کنتاکی, اوینسبورو، کینٹکی, オーエンズボロ, 欧文斯伯勒, 오언즈버러
Population
59,042
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 46' N Latitude / 87° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1