IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tajpur, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Vanderbijlpark, South Africa

Tajpur to Vanderbijlpark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Vanderbijlpark

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vanderbijlpark, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tajpur, India / 12:00 am00:00 Vanderbijlpark, South Africa

Tajpur, India Vanderbijlpark, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vanderbijlpark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vanderbijlpark Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Fanderbajpark, Fanderbejlpark, Vanderbijlpark, fan de bai er pa ke, fandrbyjlbark, phandarabilaparka, wandrbjlpark, wndrbyjlprk, Фандербајпарк, Фандербейлпарк, فاندربيجلبارك, واندربجلپارک, وندربیجلپرک, फांडरबीलपार्क, 范德拜爾帕克
Population
246,754
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' S Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27