India
IST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Thane, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cabramatta, Australia

Thane to Cabramatta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Thane which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Cabramatta

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Thane, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Cabramatta, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Thane, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Cabramatta, Australia

Thane, India Cabramatta, Australia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Thane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thane Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanja, Tanna, Thana, Thane, Thāna, Thāne, tanh, tany, thyn, tھanے, tہanہ, Таня, تانه, تاني, تانی, تھانے, تہانہ, ثين
Population
1,261,517
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cabramatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabramatta Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,634
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' S Latitude / 150° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61