IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -10:00 GMT
1:00 pm13:00 in Tirur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in -10:00

Tirur to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 5am-7am in -10:00

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tirur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 -10:00

Tirur, India -10:00
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91