India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Tirur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Seversk, Russia

Tirur to Seversk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Seversk

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Seversk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tirur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Seversk, Russia

Tirur, India Seversk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Seversk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seversk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severs'k, Seversk, Severskas, Sewersk, Sewjersk, Siewiersk, Sèversk, Tomsk-7, sebeleuseukeu, sevu~erusuku, swrsk, sywrsk, xie wei er si ke, Северск, Сєвєрськ, سورسک, سیورسک, セヴェルスク, 謝韋爾斯克, 세베르스크
Population
109,844
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 36' N Latitude / 84° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7