IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
5:30 pm17:30 in Tirur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in WEZ

Tirur to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in WEZ

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tirur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 WEZ

Tirur, India WEZ
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91