India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in vadlamuru, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Nordenham, Germany

vadlamuru to Nordenham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Nordenham

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nordenham, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 vadlamuru, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Nordenham, Germany

vadlamuru, India Nordenham, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nordenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nordenham Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nordenham, Nordenkham, Nordenkhame, Stadt Nordenham, nuo er deng ha mu, nwrdnham, nwrdnhaym, Норденхам, Норденхаме, نوردنهام, نوردنهایم, 诺尔登哈姆
Population
27,714
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49