India
IST
Russia
YST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in vadlamuru, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Salavat, Russia

vadlamuru to Salavat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Salavat

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Salavat, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 vadlamuru, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Salavat, Russia

vadlamuru, India Salavat, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Salavat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Salavat Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salauat, Salavat, Salavat i Russland, Salavata, Salavatas, Salawat, Saławat, Szalavat, sa la wa te, salafat, salawat, salawat rwsyh, saravu~ato, Салават, Салават балһсн, Салауат, سالافات, سالاوات, سالاوات، روسیه, サラヴァト, 薩拉瓦特
Population
159,893
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 55° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7