Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Bangkalan, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil

Bangkalan to Tres Lagoas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bangkalan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tres Lagoas

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bangkalan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Bangkalan, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil

Bangkalan, Indonesia Tres Lagoas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bangkalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bangkalan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bangkalan, Pangkalan
Population
62,178
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 112° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55