Indonesia
WIB
Greece
EET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Cholargos, Greece

Banyumas to Cholargos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cholargos

4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cholargos, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Banyumas, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Cholargos, Greece

Banyumas, Indonesia Cholargos, Greece
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Cholargos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cholargos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Cholargos, Cholargós, Holargos, Kholargos, Kholargós, Χολαργός
Population
30,840
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 23° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30