Indonesia
WIB
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Halabjah, Iraq

Banyumas to Halabjah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Halabjah

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Halabjah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Banyumas, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Halabjah, Iraq

Banyumas, Indonesia Halabjah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Halabjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Halabjah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Alabja, Halabdscha, Halabia, Halabja, Halabjah, Halebdja, Halebja, Halebjeh, Halepce, Halepçe, Helebce, Helepce, Helepçe, Khalabdzha, hlbchh, hlbjt, Халабджа, حلبجة, حلبچه
Population
57,333
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 45° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964