Indonesia
WIB
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Ashikaga, Japan

Ciampea to Ashikaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ashikaga

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashikaga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ciampea, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Ashikaga, Japan

Ciampea, Indonesia Ashikaga, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ashikaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashikaga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashikaga, Ashikaga - zu li shi, Ashikaga - 足利市, Asikaga, Asikaga-chhi, Asikaga-chhī, Ašikaga, ashykaga twchygy, ashykagha, asikaga si, zu li, zu li shi, Асикага, Асікаґа, Ашикага, آشیکاگا، توچیگی, أشيكاغا, 足利, 足利市, 아시카가 시
Population
159,671
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 139° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81